MegaFishWins Casino
English

Usually 125% up to €1,250 + 300 free spins

On the first deposit

Activate bonus

MegaFishWins Payments: Planning a Withdrawal From Request to Arrival

Published
Updated

At MegaFishWins Casino a withdrawal usually starts from €20 and has to fit under three ceilings that apply together: €2,000 per day, €10,000 per week and €30,000 per month. Requests are usually processed within 24 hours. After that the route decides the arrival: e-wallets and crypto are the fastest, while cards and bank transfer usually take 1–5 business days.

Planning a withdrawal: payout size, ceiling and number of requests

Only a payout above €2,000 needs more than one daily request. After five full days at €2,000 the weekly ceiling is spent, so a sixth day in the same week pays nothing.

Payout sizeCeiling that bindsDaily requests neededRemainder
€20None; this is the usual minimum1none
€400None1none
€5,000€2,000 per day3 (€2,000, €2,000, €1,000)none
€10,500€10,000 per week5 reach the weekly ceiling€500 waits for room under it
€35,000€30,000 per month15 daily requests of €2,000€5,000 stays above the monthly ceiling

The daily ceiling alone would reach €30,000 in 15 days; with the weekly ceiling in force it takes three weeks. A payout under €2,000 meets a ceiling only when earlier payouts have already used the weekly or monthly room.

Two clocks: processing at the casino and arrival at the account

A withdrawal waits twice, and different parties set the two waits. Processing is the casino’s step and is usually completed within 24 hours. Arrival is the route’s step: e-wallets and crypto are the fastest, and card payments and bank transfers usually take 1–5 business days.
For a €400 payout by bank transfer that adds up to 24 hours of processing and then up to five business days at the bank. The same €400 paid to Skrill or Neteller has the same 24 hours of processing and then a much shorter arrival. A player who needs the money sooner should change the route, since processing is the same for both.

Sign up

Deposit routes in two tiers

Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller and paysafecard are the standard routes. Google Pay, Apple Pay, MiFinity and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and Litecoin are usually offered as well. The deposit side touches the payout side in two places: the proof of the payment method belongs to the route used, and the speed ranking above applies to whichever route the payout takes.
The welcome usually starts from a €20 minimum deposit. The Monday reload usually needs €50. A €400 deposit is a convenient size to plan around: under the welcome it earns a €500 bonus.

Verification before the first payout

Full verification usually comes before any withdrawal. The documents usually fall into three groups: an identity document, a proof of address and a proof of the payment method. The review is usually done within 24 hours. A first payout from a €400 deposit therefore usually involves up to 24 hours of review, up to 24 hours of processing and then the route’s own arrival time, three separate waits, always in that order.

Why a request stalls, and the fix

A request of exactly €2,000 fits the daily ceiling as one request, while a request of €2,001 does not.

RequestCauseFix
€15Below the usual €20 minimumRequest €20 or more
€2,500 in one goAbove the €2,000 daily ceilingSplit into €2,000 and €500
First payout, documents not sentFull verification comes firstSend the three groups
€4,000 after €8,000 has already been paid that weekOnly €2,000 of weekly room remainsRequest €2,000 and wait for the rest
Card payout not yet arrived after processing1–5 business days of arrivalWait for the route’s window

The weekly ceiling counts payouts already made, so the room left is the difference between €10,000 and what has been paid.

Bonus money and the payout: how the 10x ceiling meets the daily one

A €400 welcome deposit earns a €500 bonus, and bonus winnings are usually capped at 10x the bonus, which is €5,000. A payout that reaches that cap takes three daily requests under the €2,000 ceiling, and it uses half of the €10,000 weekly ceiling. The turnover that comes first is usually 30x the bonus, or €15,000, inside 10 days.

Asking about a payment, and a route to fall back on

Live chat is open around the clock and e-mail support usually exists. If the first route is the slow one, the alternative is a faster route in the same list: an e-wallet or crypto instead of a card or a bank transfer.

FAQ: Payments questions at MegaFishWins Casino

What is the timeline for getting €25,000 out?

Three weeks, because the weekly ceiling is the tighter limit: €10,000 in the first week, €10,000 in the second and €5,000 in the third. The €30,000 monthly ceiling is not reached.

How much weekly room is left after €5,000 and €2,000 in one week?

Three thousand euros. The two payouts use €7,000 of the €10,000 weekly ceiling.

Does a €10,000 payout fit into one week?

Yes, as five daily requests of €2,000. It leaves no room for any further payout in that week.

How much monthly room remains after €12,000 has been paid in the month?

Eighteen thousand euros, because €30,000 minus €12,000 is €18,000. The weekly and daily ceilings still apply on top of it.

Can a €20 request still go through after €9,985 has been paid in the week?

No. Only €15 of weekly room is left, which is below the usual €20 minimum, so the request waits for the next week.

How many €20 requests fit into the €2,000 daily ceiling?

One hundred, because 100 × €20 is €2,000. One request for the full amount is the simpler plan.